Programming
Susannah Sweeney - Creative Producer
Liz Gogler - Assistant Producer
Ruth Weldon - Festival Coordinator
Kellie Nicol - Programming Coordinator
Kate Cunningham - Programming Coordinator
Renee Gibson- Education Officer
Melissa Centofanti - GreenRoom Coordinator

Marketing, Sales and Audience Engagement

Monika Stevens - Marketing Executive
Kacy Ratta – Social & Content Marketing Executive
Joshua Osis - Graphic Designer
Annetta Koutsouridis – Marketing Coordinator
Paige Mulholland – Marketing Coordinator
Meral Nieman – Marketing Coordinator
Melissa Centofanti – Marketing Coordinator, GreenRoom and Student Ticketing 
Mina Capoccia – Marketing Administration Assistant

Ralph Varricchio - BASS Client Services Executive
Linda Mundy – Ticketing Infrastructure Executive
Heather Haslam – Senior CRM and Audience Insights Coordinator
Dace Howard – Digital Content Officer
Simeon Nikolaidis – Digital Marketing Coordinator

Molly Taylor – Publicity Coordinator

Corporate Partnerships
Teresa Whitehorn - Senior Corporate Partnerships Executive
Alexa Woldan – Corporate Partnerships Executive

Patron Services
Heather Poole - Head of Department: Patron Services

Production
Jane Rosetto - Head of Sound
Nathan Luscombe - Head of Lighting
Phil Haddy - Head of Lighting
Martin Olesk - Head of Staging
Jane Baird - Production Coordinator (Opening Event and Big Family Weekend)
Briony Hunt - Production Coordinator

Merchandise
Cathy Barrett – Retail Buyer

Food & Beverage
Tiana Capponi  – Event Sales Executive
Julia Germinario – Event Sales Executive
Yany Orm – Food and Beverage Supervisor

Adelaide Festival Centre Management
Douglas Gautier AM – CEO & Artistic Director
Carlo D’Ortenzio – Chief Operating & Financial Officer
Liz Hawkins – Director of Programming, Corporate Partnerships & Venue Sales
Kristen Eckhardt – Director of Marketing, Sales and Audience Engagement
Ruth Sibley  Head of Public Affairs
Greg Adams – Head of Digital
Rebecca Pearce – Associate Director of Programming
Yolanda Sulser – Associate Director, Brand & Customer Experience
Ebony Bott – Executive Producer Cabaret & Commercial Ventures
Chris Searle  Technical Manager
Robyn Brown – Manager Philanthropy
Christine Dunthorne – Manager Finance & Business Support
Claire George – Manager Human Resources
Carolyn Laffin – Manager WHS & Risk
Ashlesha Chandran – Manager Food & Beverage


Adelaide Festival Centre Trustees
Michael Abbott AO QC (Chair)
Jim Hazel (Deputy Chair)
Julia Dnistrianski 
Mary Hamilton
Kate Thiele
Sandy Verschoor, Lord Mayor of Adelaide
Christine Zeitz

Plus
Ali Jones - Festival Designer
Sharyn Schell - Manager Arts Projects (inc. DreamBIG Children’s Festival), Department for Education

DreamBIG Teaching and Learning Resource Writers and Contributors
Michael Aquilina, Steve Bartholomew, Kym Bell, Janet Burrow, Gail Carragher, Pauline Carter,  Britt Chatburn, Michele Chigwidden, Carmel Dineen, Elizabeth Eland, Ruth Flaherty, Rosa Garcia, Valerie Harrold, Margot Hayter, Sue Jones, Susie Jones, Christine Keynes, Amanda Kimber, Margaret Lynch, Larissa Maher, Marika Marlow, Max Mastrosavas, Christine McKenzie, Kristen Morgan, Christine Narroway, Kylie Neagle, Marianne Norman, Sam O'Connell, Kerrin Rowlands, Sharyn Schell, Ann Shepherdson, Donna Shillingford, Bev White, Brenton Wilson, Claire Wood, and Linda Woolcock

We also acknowledge our wonderful DreamBIG volunteers, as well as the venue staff working on DreamBIG shows at venues throughout Adelaide and across the state.

History

History

See how the DreamBIG Children's Festival has changed throughout the years.